logo1 logo2 WOLF PACK CAR CLUB
logo3 logo4
User CP Register FAQ green-end
    black-end2
 
PLEASE NOTE: To make this list, you must have a WPCC decal and/or write-up sheet displayed on your vehicle during the event or in the magazine.

MAGAZINE WRITE-UPS (from most recent)
Magazine & Date Page Scans Member & Username Vehicle
Thru the Windshield
Summer, 2006
, Chris Parslow
Outlaw
2003 Mustang Mach1
Modified Mustangs & Fords
Feb/Mar, 2006
, , , , , Chris White
Chris99GT
1999 Mustang GT


  Click on year to expand/collapse each season  

EVENT & SHOW ACHIEVEMENTS (first to last event of season)
Event (listed from latest) Result & Class Member & Username Vehicle Picture(s)
  • 2010
    Power 2 the Pavement
    Lethbridge, AB
    2nd Place
    Quick Street (Class 4)
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX
  • 2009
    Power 2 the Pavement
    Lethbridge, AB
    1st Place
    Quick Street (Class 4)
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX
    Northern AB Corvette Owners Club
    Children's Wish Foundation S&S
    10 Best Award Doug Kanuka
    nasty95
    1995 Mustang GT  
    Wolf Pack Car Club's
    Thomas Zaremba
    All Ford Memorial Car Show
    Zaremba Family Choice Award Matt Semeniuk
    MadMatt
    1988 Mustang GT  
    River Cree Manager's Choice Award  D-Mann 2004 SVT Cobra Vert  
      Class Winner
    05-Present Mustang Mod
    Rick Semeniuk
    ILW84U
    2005 Mustang GT  
      Class Winner
    05-Present Mustang Mod
    Kevin Adair
    klaw
    2007 Mustang GT  
      Class Winner
    94-04 Mustang Stock
    Doug Kanuka
    nasty95
    1995 Mustang GT  
      Class Winner
    94-04 Mustang Stock
    Scott Douglas
    Karnivore
    2003 Mustang GT  
      Class winner
    94-04 Mustang Stock
    Ken Koroscil
    RazorSVT
    2004 SVT Cobra  
      Class Winner
    94-04 Mustang Mod
    Chris Parslow
    Outlaw
    2003 SVT Cobra  
      Class Winner
    94-04 Mustang Mod
    Adam Kraft
    Fat-Cat
    2003 SVT Cobra  
      Class Winner
    79-93 Mustang Mod
    Matt Semeniuk
    MadMatt
    1988 Mustang GT  
      Class Winner
    79-93 Mustang Mod
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX  
      Class Winner
    Trucks (all)
    Paul Macedo
    canscrew
    2002 Harley F-150  
    Healy Ford All Ford Classic
    Edmonton, AB
    Class Winner
    Stock 94-04 Mustangs
    Doug Kanuka
    nasty95
    1995 Mustang GT  
    Street Machine Weekend
    Lethbridge, AB
    1st Place
    Quick Street Class
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX
    Mega Ford Weekend
    Mission, BC
    1st Place
    Quick Street Shootout
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX ,
      Low Average ET
    True Street Enduro Class
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX ,
    CSCC SoloSprint
    Calgary, AB
    1st Place
    Class B
    Kent Seymour
    5.0 Fugitive
    1993 Mustang LX
  • 2008
    Camrose Cruisers
    Show N' Shine
    Camrose, AB
    1st Place
    Modded 01-Present
    Rick Semeniuk
    ILW84U
    2005 Mustang GT
    1st Place
    Modded 1981-1990
    Matt Semeniuk
    MadMatt
    1988 Mustang GT
      2nd Place
    Stock 1991-2000
    Jordan
    Mavrick
    2002 Trans Am
      2nd Place
    Modded 1991-2000
    Kent Seymour
    5.0 Fugitive
    1993 Mustang LX
      3rd Place
    Modded 1981-1990
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX
      3rd Place
    Stock 1981-1990
    Steve Malarsky
    SilentNoise
    1983 Mustang GT  
    Camrose Cruisers
    100-ft Drags
    1st Place
    A-Class
    Steve Murphy
    Murph
    2007 VW Rabbit ,
    Power 2 the Pavement
    Medicine Hat, AB
    Top Qualifier & Runner Up
    Quick Street (Class 4)
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX  
    Shaun Stewart
    Memorial Car Show
    Leduc, AB
    1st Place
    94-04 Mustang Mod
    Adam Kraft
    Fat-Cat
    2003 SVT Cobra
    2nd Place
    05+ Mustang Mod
    Rick Semeniuk
    ILW84U
    2005 Mustang GT
      2nd Place
    94-04 Mustang Mod
    Chris White
    Chris99GT
    1999 Mustang GT
      2nd Place
    94-04 Mustang Stock
    Ken Koroscil
    RazorSVT
    2004 SVT Cobra
      2nd Place
    79-93 Mustang Mod
    Matt Semeniuk
    MadMatt
    1988 Mustang GT
      2nd Place
    Competiton Ford
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX
      2nd Place
    Ford Trucks
    Paul Macedo
    canscrew
    2002 Harley F-150
      3rd Place
    79-93 Mustang Modified
    Jonathan Kudryk
    jonnyk
    1991 Mustang LX
      3rd Place
    94-04 Mustang Stock
    Richard Hadawi
    FORDNUT
    2001 Bullitt
    Healy Ford All Ford S&S
    Edmonton, AB
    Class Winner
    Mod 94-04 Mustangs
    Chris Parslow
    Outlaw
    2003 SVT Cobra
    Class Winner
    Mod 05-Present Mustangs
    Rick Semeniuk
    ILW84U
    2005 Mustang GT
      Class Winner
    Mod 74-93 Mustangs
    Matt Semeniuk
    MadMatt
    1988 Mustang GT
      Class Winner
    Modified Trucks
    Paul Macedo
    canscrew
    2002 Harley F-150
    Rock'n August S&S
    St. Albert, AB
    10 Best Award
    1980-Present
    Doug Kanuka
    nasty95
    1995 Mustang GT  
    29th Int'l Mustang Meet
    Saskatoon, SK
    1st Place
    Modified 01-04 Cobra
    Adam Kraft
    Fat-Cat
    2003 SVT Cobra  
      3rd Place
    Modified 87-93
    Matt Semeniuk
    MadMatt
    1988 Mustang GT
      3rd Place
    Modified 05-Current
    Rick Semeniuk
    ILW84U
    2005 Mustang GT
      Closest Dyno Day Estimate
    (0.17hp difference)
    Scott Semeniuk
    sems89
    2002 Mustang GT
    Mega Ford Weekend,
    Mission, BC
    1st, Outlaw 10.5 Class
    & Top Qualifier
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX ,
    Calgary's Fastest Street Car,
    Calgary, AB
    Real Street Champ Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX
  • 2007
    Power 2 the Pavement
    Medicine Hat, AB
    Top Qualifier & 1st Place
    Quick Street (Class 4)
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX
    Ford Central S&S
    MGM Ford, Red Deer, AB
    "First Choice" Winner Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX ,
    Street Machine Weekend
    Lethbridge, AB
    1st Place
    Quick Street Class
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX ,
    Healy Ford All Ford S&S
    Edmonton, AB
    Class Winner
    Stock 94-04 Mustangs
    Jason Maylon
    YoungBuck
    2002 Mustang GT
      Class Winner
    Mod 79-93 Mustangs
    Matt Semeniuk
    MadMatt
    1988 Mustang GT
      Class Winner
    Mod 05-Present Mustangs
    Rick Semeniuk
    ILW84U
    2005 Mustang GT
      Class Winner
    Mod 94-04 Mustangs
    Chris Parslow
    Outlaw
    2003 Mustang Mach1
    Freedom Ford All Ford S&S
    Edmonton, AB
    Class Winner
    Modified Mustangs
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX  
    Calgary 10.5 Shootout
    Calgary, AB
    1st Place Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX  
    28th Int'l Mustang Meet
    Great Falls, MT, USA
    2nd Place
    Mod 05-Present Mustangs
    Rick Semeniuk
    ILW84U
    2005 Mustang GT
    Mega Ford Weekend
    Mission, BC
    2nd Place
    Outlaw 10.5 Class
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX
    CSCC Solo 1
    Calgary, AB
    1st Place
    Class C
    Kent Seymour
    5.0 Fugitive
    1993 Mustang LX
  • 2006
    Power 2 the Pavement
    Medicine Hat, AB
    Semi-Finalist
    Real street Class
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    2002 Mustang GT Conv.  
    Healy Ford All Ford S&S
    Edmonton, AB
    Class Winner
    Stock 99-04 Mustang
    Chris Parslow
    Outlaw
    2003 Mustang Mach1 ,
      Class Winner
    Mod 74-93 Mustang
    Dave Thibodeau
    davy_tibbs
    1992 Mustang LX ,
    Fastest Street Car Shootout
    Saskatoon, SK
    1st Place
    Outlaw Street Class
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX
    Street Car Challenge
    Calgary, AB
    Semi-Finalist
    Outlaw Class
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX  
    27th Int'l Mustang Meet
    Edmonton, AB
    1st Place
    Mod 99-04 Mustangs
    Chris Parslow
    Outlaw
    2003 Mustang Mach1
      3rd Place
    Mod 05-Present Mustangs
    Rick Semeniuk
    ILW84U
    2005 Mustang GT
      Wildest Ride/Fastest Drag Car Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX
  • 2005
    Millet S&S
    Millet, AB
    Best Race Car Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX
    Ford Central S&S
    MGM Ford, Red Deer, AB
    "First Choice" Winner Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX  
    Street Machine Weekend
    Lethbridge, AB
    2nd Place
    Quick Street Class
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX  
    Street Car Challenge
    Edmonton, AB
    Semi-Finalist Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX  
      Semi-Finalist Chris White
    Chris99GT
    1999 Mustang GT  
    Healy Ford All Ford S&S
    Edmonton, AB
    Class Winner
    Mod 99-04 Mustangs
    Chris White
    Chris99GT
    1999 Mustang GT
      Class Winner
    Mod 94-98 Mustangs
    Adam Kraft
    Fat-Cat
    1995 Mustang GT
      Class Winner
    Stock 99-04 Mustang
    Chris Parslow
    Outlaw
    2003 Mustang Mach1
      Class Winner
    Mod 79-93 Mustang
    Wes Skinner
    Sinner
    1992 Mustang LX
    Street Car Challenge
    Calgary, AB
    Top Qualifier
    Outlaw Class
    Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX  
  • 2004
    Ford Central S&S
    MGM Ford, Red Deer, AB
    "First Choice" Winner Matthew Puzey
    Matthew
    1990 Mustang LX  
    Healy Ford All Ford S&S
    Edmonton, AB
    Class Winner
    Mod 99-04 Mustangs
    Chris White
    Chris99GT
    1999 Mustang GT  

 
 

All times are GMT -6. The time now is 09:24 PM.

FORUM STYLE BY:
STEVE MALARSKY
& SILENTNOISE STUDIOS


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.

© WolfPackCC.com, Wolf Pack Car Club
Comments/posts made in the forums are that of the poster and do not necessarily reflect the opinions of the WPCC.
Content within the site is property of the Wolf Pack Car Club and it's registered members. It is not to be used in any way without prior consent.